Friday, 26 November 2010

When Wormwood passed over

[I never had time or the inspiration to write this for the CoLA contest when it was up, so now I'm just writing it here]

You want to know what I was doing when Wormwood passed over? I don't even remember what year it was, actually to be honest I never kept track of years... I had no need for such things as years, weeks, days or even hours, every day was the same a hardship to keep on living. Humans make me laugh sometimes they are so terrified of dieing, always scared of the unknown and petrified of me. I was one of the few lycans that showed themselves on a regular basis long before Wormwood, I was no longer human I didn't want to stay looking human. I was no longer weak as they are, I was better than they were.

London at least I think that was what people called the city, a pretty prosperious place if you got a job, money and a car. If you were like me a homeless streetrat iking out a living, it was nothing more than one giant trashcan. Its a filthy city from its very bowels to the surface those humans walked on, disgusting filled to the brim with humans who took everything for granted. Wasted their lives, their food and killed themselves slowly or quickly. I never cared for them I took what I could from them in anyway possible, hey I had to survive somehow ya know.

Night is a time I can be found hunting either for those rodents that scurry through the alleyways, or searching for scraps in the trash cans and skips. I hadn't gotten the taste for human meat yet I wasn't that bad back then, I had murdered a gang but it was self defence you can't blame me for that. After getting food I then pad along walls and fences with tail wagging behind me, mostly searching for my missing twin who had abandoned me since the werewolf attack on us that changed me and I guess him too. My ears pricked forwards before swivling as I got that sense something was terribly wrong, that was when this huge orange and blue tailed comet thing streaked through the night sky. It lit up everything on its way blazing like that, something still wasn't right something was horribly wrong. I remember tensing up listening to the sudden hush that had fallen over the entire city, it wasn't long before I heard rushing water.

The river Thames had swelled in to what appeared to be a raging ocean, bursting its banks flooding every street and alley. People drowned in their beds they didn't stand a chance, those that didn't drown were crushed when buildings fell on top of them. Yeah I remember seeing a lot of London falling apart the ground cracking, all those things you never thought could exist turned out to be real. Well I suppose considering I was a lycan I shouldn't have been so disbeliving, but you never really stop to think what if vampires are real. I knew demons and anthro felines were one of them was my pet I saved from the train wrack, I ran hard that night back to where we slept together when I wasn't hunting. Luckily he took to the rooftops as I had, I found him safe and sound I was fucking relieved. Disater after disater struck the cesspool, humans running scared all over the place being hunted by demon and vampire alike. Hellfire scroching bodies souls being stolen, blood drained from people. I gulped I didn't really like demons not since one killed my parents, I couldn't help but watch the chaos unfolding.

On that night I decided I wanted to be stronger than a lycan, I wanted to become a demon I wanted that power. With the streets heaving with the dead and dieing, Ashura and myself made our way to anywhere that was still relativily untouched. Course it was another few years after that before I got the ferry to Toxia... Yeah I saw Hell open up to spew forth its denizons that night...


I want it!

Lulz of the day:

[17:44] Blueray Darkes is now getting a blowjob on her tail...
[17:44] Jessica Susser: just don't spooge from it. I seriously had someone do that.))
[17:44] Blueray Darkes: [wtf]
[17:45] Jessica Susser: leonora had an orgasm from Jess sucking on her tail one day))
[17:45] Blueray Darkes: [right...]
[17:45] Jessica Susser: yeah :/ it was odd)
[17:46] BG Quicksand raises an eyebrow, 'Demon essence orgasms? what are those for?'
[17:46] BG Quicksand: err, *stones
[17:46] Blueray Darkes: [Now look what you done]
[17:46] Jessica Susser: freudulan slip))
[17:46] BG Quicksand: ((too many details, yeah))
[17:46] Blueray Darkes: [I loled]

Tuesday, 16 November 2010

Xan Portal

I met him as part of the family I had joined, that strange mask covered his face. One of many zombies, one of the Archaic Redemption. I suppose I never noticed him much, he was sort of always there in the background. Til the day he got burned his mask welded to his face, I used my blood on him and as predicted he went mad. After three days he returned to me asking me for more, he had met a demon on the other plain and spoke to him. Xan wanted to see him again but the only way was my blood.

Then the lunacy came...

The disease of hunger and insanity hit hard, not only did I fight Stein but I devoured Xan. I left his skeleton to let it wander the city, til a cure had been found, made and given. At that point he was just a skull, so began my task of re-making Xan. He took my blood and ate my flesh to re-build his body, I had made something unique a being who is a part of me.

Demonic qualities in an undead showed unexpected results, a legion of demons used Xan as a gateway and possessed him. I removed them then sealed him so he could not be used again. So time moves on Xan provided me with a meal of lust, since then desires for Stein and my Lord have been pushed aside. For now I want for no other, he is mine and I am his. I wonder if this is how Picket felt when she was with Magpie...

Lets dance together in the darkness my love, we'll make chaos among the masses!

Lulz of the day:

[11:36] Beauty Batriani pictures Mac dressed like William Wallace from Braveheart, with the makeup, sitting at his computer.
[11:36] Mac Gaelyth: ((you can take my life, but you can never take my broadband.))

Tuesday, 2 November 2010

Quiet days

As the days get shorter and the nights longer, it appears to be quieter around the city. Halloween has passed and gone, I did enjoy a few parties including a wedding. Pack weddings I think are stamped as being dysfuntional, the first one I had atteneded certainly was. I think wolves should not do things the traditional human way, they should perhaps stick to their own ways might go better.

A lot of ghosts came to the city before Halloween, some of the Brood opened up a portal to let in the Wild hunt. They rounded up the ghosts but have stayed themselves, now some of us are feeling the allure to join the upcoming hunt. I look forward to the chaos to be honest.

A few weeks ago I unbound my puppet since I have found someone, who makes me wish for no other that he even pushes my feelings for my human and my lord away from me. All I want is him, no one else will do and all temptation for now has fled.

Lulz of the day:

[16:38] Makalia Firethorn: Most people do it discretly but this Vendor just HAD to shout it
[16:39] Aeon Zero: lol
[16:39] Aeon Zero: yeah
[16:39] Blueray Darkes: Public humilation
[16:39] Makalia Firethorn: Wonderful thing.
[16:39] Aeon Zero: yay!
[16:39] Aeon Zero shouts: i Also bought 3 cans of epic soup today
[16:39] Makalia Firethorn: Woot
[16:40] Aeon Zero: XD!!!